Thursday, April 30, 2009

Just like a myspace bulletin.

what is your current obsession?
With no doubt - Ebay and Blogging. I always wondered what my best friend was doing on Ebay. She would get all excited when she won her Twilight Merchandise. Haha, and now I know! And blogging, mmm. I always read peoples' blog and I just decided to start my own on blogger - I have a different kind of blog on my myspace. I loved reading IYAH and KIMBERLY TIA's blogs - I guess thats how I got addicted in the first place. Haha :)

what is your weirdest obsession?
Dante Basco - the Filipino/American actor. Boy, oh boy, if you just knew ;)

Photobucket

Hear me losing my mind at www.youtube.com/mszcheysser

What are you wearing today?

Hello Kitty Pajamas and a white shirt - I should be sleeping soon.

What's your favorite comfort food?
Icrecream. Chocolate. Cake, Velvet cake - especially the one at work. BFF's cookies. So many other sweets - blaaaaah, I love it. :)

What would make today special?
If I see the boyfriend today - but he's working. And when he's out of work, I start my graveyard shift. Whoopee!


What would you like to learn to do?
Numerous things: I would love to learn how to do Geometry, learn how to put make up like a professional, on how to not to screw up at work; e.t.c

What's the last thing you bought?
LA Nail Colors from Ebay, and a skim board for Marion.

What are you listening to right now?
The television.

What is your favorite weather?
When I am at home, I love it when it rains. But when I'm out and about, I like it sunny.

What is your most challenging goal right now?
Easy. Trying to survive this semester - trying to stay on the dean's list & I need to finish paying for it. And to stop getting yelled at work. So tiring already! It's so mentally exhausting, that I wake up while I am sleeping. Realllllly =(

What do you think about the person who tagged you?
Krystal? Ha. She's alright, just kidddddding! Haha. She's bad ass! Am I allowed to say that on blogger? But being real, I think she's adorable and funnnnnay.

If you could swap lives with anyone for one day who would it be and why?
Angelina Jolie - I want to have sex with Brad Pitt, have big lips and have alot kids! MWHAHA :)

If you could go anywhere in the world for the next hour, where would you go?
HA! I only have one hour to get ready?

Which language do you want to learn?
Japanese - so I would understand what the guests are getting mad about. TAGALOG, I'm taking class right now so I can learn how to write it.

Who do you want to meet in person?
Barack Obama! 100% Sure!

If you had $100 now what would you spend it on?
Spend it on my mother's day gift. :)

Favorite designer?
I don't wear designer clothes - dude, I shop at Ross. As long as it looks good, then I'm cool.

Do you admire anyone's style?

Anyone, anywhere - really.

Describe your personal style:
It really depends on the day. When I feel like, dressing up and I'm not tired - I usually wear jeans, dressy shirts or dresses. Then usually with accessories, and make up :)

But when I'm lazy, I usually find the easiest jeans/slacks to wear with a comfortable shirt. When I am out of time, I just fix my hair by doing either a poof with pony tail or pig tails.

What's your favorite ice cream flavor?
ANNNNNNY!

What is your favorite makeup brand?
I really do love all kinds of make up, I'm not prejudice. Haha, as long as it doesn't melt or break on me then I'm all happy.

What makeup do you use alot?
Clinique powder and my benefit eye shadows. It's my on the go make up.

Do you get enough beauty sleep? yes or no?
Yes. My mom would not let me go out when she knows that I won't be able to get 7-8 hours of sleep before work. Haha. And when she sees me sleepy at work, she likes to lecture me in front of our coworkers - yeah, she works at the cafe at the same hotel as me. Haha, it's embarrassing. But it's okay! I get free food. Shhh!


Photobucket

Why did you start your (beauty) blog?
I wanted to comment the ladies and then I realized, that I wanted to befriend them too :)

I'm tagging....

pokemonballspin Pictures, Images and Photos
You, BLOGGER LADIES :)

21 comments:

mzkrystall said...

Angelina Jolie - I want to have sex with Brad Pitt, have big lips and have alot kids! MWHAHA :)

lol! UR SO FUNNYY CHEYSSER. yay thanks for doing this tag!

Catherine said...

LOL @ the swap lives one. VERY NICE.

Mrs.Zeus said...

My oh my! --->"If you could swap lives with anyone for one day who would it be and why?
Angelina Jolie - I want to have sex with Brad Pitt, have big lips and have alot kids! MWHAHA :)"

Chrissy said...

Lol! Omg. You are so hilaaarious. <3

Rai said...

OMG! I remember Dante Basco being on all my favorite shows back in teh day. lol

Riza said...

I remember Dante Basco in "The Debut" - way back in the day! :P I was waiting for a Pokemon to jump out of the poke' ball. LOL

But the guy in my blog is my boyfriend.

Jasmin said...

hahah ! Dante Basco . . . How awesome ! I watch Avatar to hear his voice.. hahaha.. Love red velvet cake !

AbcGrrrL said...

awww, your mom is so sweet. She makes sure you have enough sleep before work. <3

Hippoleetoe said...

I need to start watching more filipino movies ! He's hot ! lol

Whit said...

awww you really love your mummy- i love my mum too :)

lindah said...

thanks :D that lighting bolt was a pain the the ass to draw! LOL

Brad pitt. *DROOLS* I loved him in benjamin button! The story was so sad though, I almost cried :(

and yay for you opi nailpolish on the last post :D I have yet to try them! So darn expensive, I'm not paying full price for nail polish :P

SwatchCrazee said...

im an ebay addict too lol! i shop at ross too. i love finding great deals!

Maggie uson said...

hey he looks familiar? Was he in "Hook"?

donnarence said...

you and bf looks so sweet and cute together.. :D

mszcheysser said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
Sarah said...

Awww love your answers!!! And your blog, you are just adorable! Thanks so much for the follow :)

My-My said...

Hey! New follower! Cuz I noticed you were taking Tagalog classes. Help a sister out and gimme some pointers. hahaha. Love the blog!

Chrissy said...

http://cosmeticfixation.blogspot.com/2009/05/tagged-and-haul-d.html I tagged you, woman. :P Lol! Where have you been!!

donnarence said...

tagged you cheysser.. :D http://mylucidintervals.blogspot.com/2009/05/tagged-by-whit-d.html

Cupcake Couture said...

lol... gotta love Ebay. I'm obsessed as you can tell :)

Chrissy said...

http://cosmeticfixation.blogspot.com/2009/05/taggedaw-thanks-d.html tag!!